All of the moments...

Saturday, October 01, 2005

supEr stAr juE dui concErtt~!!

long long time nv blog le..guess this is sth tt i feel like rmb-ing...tt's y... its gonna b time to blog again..
prelims over....lousy lousy results.. shall not comment ani further. but seriousli i'm not realli happy but just don't feel like feeling sad...so i oways look like i damn happi even my results cannot make it larhs.. ok...so in order to get rid of the unhappiness, i was rather bent on indulging myself in the excitement of the superstar concert..hahaha.. asked many ppl.. but eberi1 seems uninterested or interested but cannot go... FOrTunatEli...i found gina... and in addition yuting becca liujun to go with moii...!!! haha... got the $30 package (cd+tix).. expected the tix to b $38 (the cheapest de).. but turned out its the $78 de! soooo hua suan larhs... and guess the 2 hours queue alone in j8 was kinda worth it. and fortunateli e sociable cum hou lian pi e mi got to know ppl q-ing up vv quikli and ended up chatting with dem to curb e loneliness... wednesday... went straight after the pearls point checking to j8... i was kinda rushing... vv worried that the cd will be sold out since it was such a great bargain fer e concert... when i reach the open plaza... it was sooo empty... haha... i tot i was the ferst one there...BUT end up...haha..the q-ing up place was on the ground floor..so i immediateli rushed down.. and saw a pretty long queue.... chatted arnd... and 2 hours ltr..yar 2hours ltr...den dey started leading us up to the open plaza to buy the cd.... kinda waste time rite..when dey could have started the sales earliar.. din't wanted to stay fer e SUPeRstarS meetinG session... but since it was alreadi 6+ after i got the cd.... tot it wld b kinda great if i could get their autographeddd (yet it ended up a handshake session instead) was reallie pissed initialli.. but eberithing turned out pretty well.. got on the stage...the ferst was weilian..hmm..haha.not realie interested in him..so just shake his hand.. den sinhuEy.. her sweet smile her sweet voice..yar..she's vvvv nice... next was kelly... with the super kelly quote "xie xie, wo yi ding hui jia you de" and LAST of ALLLL... JUNYANG!!! hahahhaa...i melted larhs..he's soooo cute....just by shaking his hand makes mi soooo happi le... and he looked intenseli into my eyes (or shld it b the other way round) zZzzzZz... i was DIAN by him le.... and i was telling him ...jiayou jiayou wor.. and he was luffing and was like hui de hui de..so cute larh..i bet he says this to eberi1.. but nvm larh...let mi b happi fer a while ok!!! don't say i'm mad..i noe i am..hahahaz... how i hope the 2 seconds...will stop on earth.... and will continue fereva... hahaha.... ok.....junyang frenzy shld b over sooooonnn.. yar... i guess he was reallie charminggg... (goSh...i sound like a secondary student.. idol crazy.. but i'm not!!!!) ok...tt was the end of the hand shake session... after tt went home with shirley (e ger whom i met at the q) and at city hall met YAzId!! haha... he's still soooo COOl as usual.. yarr.. so my long trip home wasn't tt dull afterall...

ok...back to my main topic!!! e supersTarrr conceRrrtt... wad i can say is tt... it reallie brighten up my mood.... and guess it was reallie greaTtttt.. with small disapointments though!!! went with gina yuting becca fer dinner at airport ferst..guessed all 3 of them i can clique realie realie well ...so the feeling was quite great..tok bout lotsa things.. including blogs and eberithing..

then we reach expo.... haha...

got to our seats..pretty bad seats... guess it was the worst of the $78 seats/// but shldn't complain larhs.. since it cost onli $30... hahhaha.. but know what.... b4 the concert started.. we rushed to the ferst row which was empty.. my grEatt idea!!! ahhaha..coz the day b4 i checked on sistic web n noe the ferst row is empty... so we ran right in frnt!!!
super good view k...no blockage..nobodi in frnttt... so nice lorss.. the ferst two row suposedli empty de... den eberi1 who were as cleber as us did the same thing yarr... including kelly fan club peeps..hahhahaha... the concert started with a we will rock u song by all superstars... i sreamt fer junyangGGgg! hahahhahaha... n my voice alreadi abit cannot make it le... den came derrick and weichooong...dey are sooooooooo cutEee larh...especiali derrick.. omigoshhh..so cuuteee.. .hahahhahhaa... they took off their cap.. and BOTAK>>,, look so adorable and yarr...i started liking him.. and scream like mad with yuting n beccaa!! hahaha.... dey imitated the judges.. and i guess the best was derrick imitating shui shang piao! he looookks soo cute..hahah..ok i'm mad..but the way he speaks.. beats all the other 4.... he's soo thin oso... oh yar..fergot to say sth... i expected the concert to have mostli teenagers..but sooo many aunties uncles were there larh.. haha..n yuting commented: bu yao xiao kan weilian e mei li wor... true larh..most of them supports weilian de.... the concert went on pretty well... with junyang sinhuey following after..and the usual mi was screaming like mad... jy sang guardian angell... si lie and jie kou... (actualli i wldn't say his performance was perfectt.. yar) but i tink he did his best... considering he wasn't feeling well on wednesdae.... but i still enjoyed it totalli.. his stage presence his voice...and eberithing.. MARVELLOUS... coz its junyang marhs! sinhuey did great too... she sang with her sis... and i heard frm the music director wu jia ming who was sitting right behind us.. commenting tt sinhey's sis can sing welll.. haha... and she's pretty too... mabbe sum company will sign her up? haha.. after all that was..the couple segment.... ailing and raymond..kinda sweet but raymond sang out of tune.. and theKFC peeps..was luffing out quite loudli~~ daryl silver.. dun reallie like dem..so din't really pay much attention.. the next is a realli weird pair...sebest and ruth.. so farnie larh..i tink.. so weirddd... but kinda cute larhs.. and mi n becca was keep saying vv farnie... den up nexT.... junyang n candyce... b4 their real performance was this umbrealla song vvvvvvv farnie... i luff until i omost choked..so farrniiieee...hahaha..and junyang sang his new version.. so cute larhs... tt segment quite nice bahs... den candyce jy...lian ai ping lu... so sweeeettt...candyce soooo xing fu larhs...reallie..how i wish i am the one... alamak... reallie xing fu man... den quan yifeng came out with all the couple and started to "gossip".. it sounds soooo pre-planned..and vv faked... even though it managed sum laughters out of the audience... i tink after tt... the spirit went down le.. i dunno..but tt's wad i feel larh... the kicked out finalists singing part..esp the guys part..dun feel vv high leh... just stoning there..hahahaz... and sum part try to high abit larhs..hahahaz... but din't reallie scream...
derrick n choong sang their individual songs..quite nice again...and can start my screaming frenzy once again!!!! tian kong and bi wo xing fu....nice songs nice peeps...
then after tt...the last segement..was kelly and weilian.... dun't think kelly's performance was realie perfect... perhaps weilian was much betta this time=x so i wldn't comment much on kelly... but this time round weilian reallie touched mi *seriousli and i'm not kidding* even though no matter wad i still will not support him wholeheartedli.. the audience pick segment especiali touching even though it soundsss sooooo pre planned again... i guess he garnered the most claps frm the audience or i wld say his performance was the onli one that most clap... a few songs to be named: yue liang dai biao wo de xin.. a thai song.. etc...dose auntie uncles like de... and this song his fanclub wrote de...started to touch moi le... and the last song..tian tang huo cai..or huo cai tian tang i dunno..ahha..was reallie omigosh..so touching larh... i omost drop tears upon hearing it... perhaps it depicts our lives now larh.. even when we are in the darkness..we shld not give up ... and applying to the times of prelims n A's which eberihting was sooo tough... i guess i was reallie vv touched.. listening to him live and on tv..is vv different i wld say.. i wldn't criticize him ever again.. coz he's good i must admit.. albeit his bi ying still spoil sum parts... weilian: ni you gan dong wo!! haha... surprised to hear tt frm mi rite? hahaha.. then eberi1 came out to sing lao shu ai da mi... and after tt..mi n xiu xia was like..eh wan to run in frnt..and we grabbed our bags..and just ran like mad woman to the front..so farnie larhs..
but we couldn't go the super frnt..coz the the black shirt ppl..so irritating..but where we were also vvvvv good le..reallie..we stand on the barrier.. haha..and that was the climax i guessed.. coz tt was the onli part tt i feel realli high... hahhaa... kelly xinhui..yi shi de mei hao...nice nice..i enjoyed it... den weilian junyang's tong hua..... junyang sang better this time .... not tt i'm bias... but still quite high!!! and last song they sang... edited version of zhang shan wei's sakula... become superstar superstar... vvvv nice.. i was high and kinda touched..coz its a farewell song... sooo nice lorssss...fun...exciting... my vocab kinda limited... den after tt dey went in..expected encore...but nobodi shouted.. and i looked at my clock... 11.45 le..no wonder sooo many ppl started to leave le...n no encore.. abit disappointed..but must understand larh..sooo late le lor... many ppl stay soo far away..unlike us..hahhhaa but after tt dey play the music rang wo gen jin cai..and i was jumping my way out... hahahaha..so high larhs... yar..and it ended my night like this.....
i guessed this concert was great but not perfect... (most part of the concert.. most audience was just stoning and enjoying... dun realie have the super high factor...i supposed) cannot blame larhs.. since dey are mostli amateurs not those reallie super star...
and noe wad..they had this speciall guest... and it turns out to b wang jian fU! i burst out luffing larh... i tot it wld b sth like lin jun jie..ahhahaha! yar lor....
eberithing was compensated by the cheap but good seats that we had i think.... so.. shldn't complain tt much... ($12 tix coz the cd cost $18) tt's y i still think it was all worth it.... can hear junyang's beautiful voice and charming self... derrick cute personality and nice hairstyle... weilian's touching factor... i guess it was alll reallie worth it.. and not fergetting the good company tt i enjoyed ( gina yuting becca xiuxia liujun).... eberihting just totalli made up my night... i love eberi single bits... i love the concert.. i love the songs......

1 Comments:

At 3:14 AM, Blogger Livenwealthy said...

BBC site wins e-democracy honour
The website has helped community campaigns since 2003 The BBC's grassroots campaign website, Action Network, has been honoured as the top politics and internet "world changer" of 2005, for the third year in a ...
Looking for webhosting web ?

 

Post a Comment

<< Home