All of the moments...

Friday, July 08, 2005

arghhhh argggh!!! i hate my grades!

argh! i noe i need sum rest now....but i cannot afford the time..... if i don't study hard now.... i'll b doomed fer prelims... i'm realie on the verge of breaking down but i can't! i need to continue studying! i dun1 to cry over my grades when i receive my prelim results... i wan to be smiling... i wan to see myself happi.... yar...jct..is over...grades are out..no point crying over spilled milk... its just grades ONLY afterall... YET its time fer mi to reflect..i had been slacking and slacking the past few mths.. if i dun start to do anithing now... i gonna b a gone case... yet i tink my heath is giving way.... argh!!!! SHUFANG yOu musT study hard.... no point just saying you must... SHOW IT>>>>> ACTIONS SPEAK LOUDER THAN WORDS! its within your means... just study n study... study smart...don't study fer the sake of saying you are studying... you need efficiency.. you need to reallie do ur vvvvvv best! I wan straight As fer A's... I wan I wan I wan!!!!!!!!!!!

JCT grAdes!!

MATHS: 73 B ... aRgh!!! itS not eVen an A yet...YOU MUST GET A... abOve 80... i wAn it i wAn it....and i will get it! you need practice...don't ever think you can get through like what u have done this time... studying time less den 1 day...and expect good grades..you'll never b tt tyco again and you must do better den this time!!!!

PHYSICS: 45 E... yeash..i pass it... yet this is not my best shot! i can do much much better than this......if you study harder n harder! i dun1 to disappoint mr lim...i noe i'm not smart..but i blieve that qin neng bu zuo...... i wan at least a B! a B fer prelims! and A for A's!!

CHEMISTRY: 20! F!!!!! HORRENDOUS HORRIBLE TERRIBLE.... THE LOWEST EVER GRADE IN MY LIFE.........
I DON'T EVER WAN TO SEE SUCH GRADES AGAIN!
YOU MUSTTTTT GO AND STUDY HARD!

HMMM.....iTs not that i wanna mug hard...its just that i have no choice but to mug.....

i noe i'm overstressing myself now... and i might not b able to take it... but its all in my mind... NO COMPROMISING!

saying i'm not sad fer my grade is fake.. indeed i'm realie vv upset.... but... i don't wan to show it..i just luff n luff as if i'm sooo happi.. but inside mi...its not...its realie not hapi... i wan to show that i can i wan to!!!

i'm sorry if i sounds terrible... i dunno i dunno... i'm vvvv stressed....i noe i can't afford to fail animore... i noe i have to do it.. i noe i can do it... but................

i shall seeee how....

argh....guess perhaps..i should go to have a good nite sleep ferst..and seee how ltr....if i can wake up.... actualil is i must wake up at 5am to study!!!!!!!!!!!!!

arggghhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! wad iffff.... i reallie fail prelims.... arGhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!
dennn.. i'll b in year 1 again!!! arghhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home