All of the moments...

Sunday, April 03, 2005

REmInIsCeNce!!~

memories... are meant to be kept or thrown away?
perhaps to all of us, some memories will always flood to our mind, those are the truly happy ones or the really sad ones... but some will just be saved in a hidden part of us...
after going tru' the terrible fake event, it realli made mi tink alot about the past...

why did i run fer tj council in the ferst place?
-the blur mi...just sign up without reallie tinking much
-i enjoyed my secondary council alot
-seniors approaching me
-just wan to try fer fun, tot i wunt get in

den came e rantings/scoldings/hustings....

tots of giving up ran tru my mind..

but i persevered...

i din't campaign at all,

but i got in....

happy... but sumhow seeing those people whom got in... sumhow tink there may be clashes... and i wunt mix well with them... all this i din't tell ani1.... BUT... yar... it turn out quite true... council is not even bonded at all....

first official elects meeting...

saw e camp grouping...quite happy coz got nice seniors... dhana yazid hanwen hannee... and was in the same grp as ivan caroline chirag chungee sandi... okies... *truthfully* i sumhow fergot the ppl in the grp... but i remember ferst meeting dhana bought chocolates fer us... felt so nice!!=p we had to pick twigs as a group, but i din't pick any....

in between... so many things happen... saw different type of people who tried to lead... they are the ferst to volunteer in all the things... they even hold 1 pizza treat fer seniors... which was super POR...i tink...yar yar.... erms... okie...*truthfully again* this part of memory kinda faded... and i just typing wad i remembered...

then came council camp.... which was terrible/horrible cum horrendous fer mi... tt time i tink i'm onli close to angeline and dunno ani1 else.. i can't run well, coz i oways had heart probs n stitches.. and its so terrible u noe.... the pt..... 1 nite...i can't take it animore... tt tears just dwell up in my eyes... i feel that the people is camp was kinda fake...as in u dunno hu is real hu is not... and i tot i will feel very lost in council coz alot ppl i just can't click with and no1 to tok to..... that nite i remembered...i wanted to tok to angeline coz she's the onli 1 i'm close to... but she said she wanna go to bath... i felt so lost.... but seriousli... thanks to ailing n poyi... hu came up to mi....woah....tt's the best senior hu made mi din't feel so lost.... u noe wad... tt period of time i reallie tot of giving up..... i felt like a failure..... still remember the ferst nite.. hannee asked to tink hardli whether i wanna b a house capt.. and said she believe in me... i was touched... but in the camp...i bet i had failed totalli, making her disappointed time after time, coz i have a weak fitness level in terms of running... i remembered her shaking her head when she saw how i fared... i felt so terrible den... she was my ou xiang den...n i actualli made her tink tt way... okies... wanna thank ailing n poyi again... fer allowing mi to cry it all out n pick myself up again... and thanks minh huong n sum seniors hu wrote notes to encourage mi... tt was realli useful.... okie...during council camp... we are individuals, who tried to show our "acted" self.....

after the camp, came the exco elections... i sorta bent on running fer house captain... though i realie wanted to be PC before... but i was reallie afraid tt i can't get house captain n i will regret not running fer exco... so i decided to run fer vice president... which i noe i sure can't get... i din't even prepare my speech... and i failed terribly during the toking part... i knew right on the spot tt zirui will get sure b one... and i tot nobodi will vote fer mi at all... ohhh... it turn out... frm jeremy recently.... my votes were after zirui though her votes were 3 times more den mi... it made me sumhow comforted... u noe y... coz i tot i reallie will get 0 votes... and it turn out... haha.. but sumhow lucky i nv get vicepres oso... coz i realie not up to it... even house captain.. i not up to it oso... during tt period of time... there are alot ppl who keep telling mi i can make it i am good etc....although i noe tt i'm reallie not capable at all, just fergot all of my incapability bcos of the people hu encouraged mi... thanks rebecca... i remember u are the one that i told all these to... and u are oways there to tell mi i can do it de... after the vp post...i did not run fer anithing else though i got nominated fer all the other 3 posts... secretary treasurer n pc... secre n pc quite alot of times i heard my name... its kinda fun keep saying REJECt... the feeling quite shiok... hahaz...

den was house captain election... tt time i reallie vvvvvvvv worried...i dunno y..... tt time i realie wanna b... but now...haix...not realie le... okies... den i got it quite easily.. coz the other ppl said dey dun1 to be.... yar...tt time b4 election alot ppl tell mi i sure b one... but i dunno.... just feel so ffarnie... as in.... my mind told mi its quite confirm yet my heart...just chose to disbelieve...okies and i got it.......

yarrrrr..... its been 1 year le!!!!!~

throughout the council term,

the only thing that i'm truly thankful,

is to know ppl in the clique *council handover**....

zirui: there are times that we were reallie close, but a time which we wasn't tt close... but now again we're reallie close again~~ you're wonderful vice president n our hrc chairperson!!!~ nice fren reallie nice who gave reallie good advices to many things.. and listen to my troubles... you're an awesome ger mansss! reallie reallie... can b my ou xiang le...but cannot say tt...if nt u will b bhb again!~ haha... but i just love u alot!!~!!!

yunhui: hmm... i'm quite sorry tt i reallie can't give u advices sumtimes... coz i'm reallie scared tt i give u wrong advice... know u are vv down, but i wasn't with u... reallie feel apologetic... just wanna tell u... u're a great fren that i treasure alot alottt... will never ferget how i got to know ya... and how we spent times crapping n toking n gossiping... taiwan days were reallie great too... with u!!!~!! i love u too!!!! haha...

my 2 SHE pals.... we were such nice frens..... i treasure u all alot... no matter wad happen... we must stand together as SHE ks!!!!!!!!!!!

zonGrong: i reallie admire u fer ur courage for standing up fer us...thanks! love ur jokes, know u can b realie emotional at times..... but u are a realie great fren whom can put a smile onto each of our face!!~~

alex: STOP AlEXING!!~ haha...but u're vv farnie larhs! tt i must admit

ivan: go fer W.....w......W.... hahaha..

jackY: u too.... go fer W....w....W..... haha... sorry fer the "troubles" i brought to u all these while...

royston: nice n loyal fren!!=p thanks fer ur organic chem notes!!~

hafiz: sorRy... that we speak to much chinese and insensitive sumtimes=p

jansen: my wonderful grandson... yeash thanks fer listening to mi... u're realie great arhs!~

okies..wanted to write a long para fer each n eberi of u... but indeed there is too much to write and i have a chem test tmr... yar... but u all will oways b my best best best best frens in jc!!!!~ i promise u all a good good testimonial... message at the end of our council term....


end of council term is nearing...

am i going to b sad

or shall i b happy....


i will cry......
coz i miss u guys...
the time we slack in sc room
the time we played bridge
the time we go out so often
the time we luff
the time we misunderstand each other yet stand so strong together
i will misssss u allllll.... reallie missssss

i will luff....
coz i can finalli leave the fake place
the fake people
the sad task....
i will luff loudli!!

term gonna end le.....
we shall seee.....

ok...i reallie miss my secondary school frens now too... my brother need to use the com le... but promise u all, jas est daph jos gina ahsscexco etc etc...i have not fergotten u all...... miss u all alot too... my next blog update will be dedicated to u all~~~ todae suddenli so many memories flood back....hais... see ya all soon!!!!~=p

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home