All of the moments...

Friday, July 30, 2004

ushering~~

hmm...wad can i say...the ferst part was quite fun..doing quite a 'slack' duty. actualli din't wan to do tt duty...coz like vv sian de..but turn out...quite fun arhz..coz we tok tok tok~ den still can start eating the refreshment ferst...quite nice..got roti prata lehz..! den kp joking arnd...so was great arz....with the few of them...reallie makes life rocks manz...dunno how to describe..but u juz wun feel sad arz while joking arnd n such.... but unhappi tings start to unfold again arhz..after the whole ushering...it kinda affect my mood a lil... dunno y his face muz b black lor.... take foto... den he go away..go away lorz..without him foto..oso nice rite? hmmm..hopefully he dun see dis... but tink the few of us reallie ren qi tun sheng le...dun feel like toking much oso.. he oso dun1 tok to us so be it... hmmm.. tink all dese tings make council reallie rubbish liaoz.... eberi1's not realie happi...n i dun feel gd too... yesterdae suddenli lost all the passion for tj...the purpose to continue serving it... n the drive to work hardd~ i dunno!! yesterdae...was oso another irritating daee.... seriousli i have begun to lost all the interest in doing things le~~ tink tt alot ppl dun like mi... frm their looks...mabbe i sucks arhz.... feel vv loneli alot of time in college... mabbe i dissociate myself ba... coz i reallie not feeling gd~ bad mood... face black... but nevertheless i'll try to put on a smile arhz... tink all of us have our own probzz~ i shall try to retain my cheerfulness arhz! hope no1 will pissed mi off le~` dere's still alot of things in my mind..but cannot spell it out here... shall continue tinking it in my mind during my slp le!! tmr taiwan fren cuming le!!! so looking ferwardd!!! sure vvvvv fun de!!! hmmm....a mei nu?? hopefully~! heez... fer all hu read my blog~~ u all muz cheeerrr up oso!!! we all muz smile n luff n have fun together kz...

Wednesday, July 28, 2004

haIxx

Todae's reallliieee a bad bad bad bad bad daeEez..
life is short...enjoy it....but how to enjoYy manz.....
trains of thoughts flashes tru' my mind while i look at my reflection on the window of the mrt on my way home....
i look reallie suckYy...hate the way i am..hate my character...hate eberithing bout me....i reallie feel like slapping myself...i dunnOooooo.....i dunno y i tink dis wayz...but its reallie true that i hate myself.... i am very ultra disappointed with myself with loads n loads of things.... i try to look n b happi... but the very very inner self... is nv happi...i dunno y....when i am alone...i tend to tink bout loads of unhappi stufFff...
Todae's juz an ultra stupid cum sickening cum sian cum unhappi cum bad daEee fer mi...if onli i can turn back the clock.... if onli i can use the time machine used in harry potter movie... haix..i dunno..perhaps...i will transform myself to the time in kindergartenn...no stresssssssss.............
k larh..actualli despite unhappiness...i still had a great n wonderful lunch...thanks to ivan n aleX!
Last of all... i still feel like saying i sucks....dun feel like saying too much thingey now leZz~~ shall ferget wad happen todae..but noww....haix...feel like having a gd cry!```` Life sucks..isucks!

Monday, July 26, 2004

counCil day~!

sAt was council day~~
morning went back to tj fer ushering duty...i was late...hahaz...as usual..yuenleng was late too... but we got to our duty place in time...actualli my duty was quite slack arhz...juz need to kall fer tcher to go to the hall~ quite fun playing with the walkie talkie~~ hafiz was singing... royston/alex looking fer suk john's parents... abit farnie arhz.. chatted with yuenleng in the meantime wanted to study..but juz wasn't in the mood arhz... den afternoon..actualli i was off-duty le..but still went to find yunhui n zongrong~ heez.. den we headed fer sentosa in a bus~~
quite fun arz..the journey dere... took sum fotos...crap crap...den vv fast..reach le....a nice senior help mi check in e chalet...so qiao...the chalets were at the same place....
i tink the whole dae/nite at sentosa was the best manzz! i juz enjoy the ONE CLIQUE company so much~` nice frenzz i wld sae.. at ferst at the beach..dey went to plae soccer... i did not plae... juz sit down dere... actualli i was tinking tru' loads n loads of stuff while sitting dere..yar lor... hmmm...oso fergot wad i was tinking bout arhz... den went to get the camera took sum crap fotos...nice nice de!! got 1 vv cute video....now i still kp watching..coz vv cute! den went back fer a soccer match against the seniors...i feel so extra manz..dey got not enuf ppl plae...den i sacrificed but i felt so extra dere...abit sIanded arhz..but nvm arhz..dey enjoyed demselves can le~ den went back to eat e bbq stuff..lame with the snrs... after bbq, at a point i was reallie sad arhz... hmmm...omost burst into tears...but juz crunch on the prawn crackers to cool down..haix..nxt time i tink i shall zip up my mouth...cannot tok too much...tink i tok more...den de zui gen duo ren..i shall b a quiet ger le! mabbe i juz suck larhz..i dunno~~ went back to the chalet after getting bitten by loads of mosquitoes..i killed 3!! go back...i cheer up le...at ferst tok bout ghostli stuffs...eeekss..dun like tt part..made mi dun dare to bath..i juz rinse abit onli..coz dun dare close my eyes..scared open..see things i shldn't see...=x=x after tt was wgm! tt 1 cheer mi up loads.... had alot alot alot of luffs..... zongrong n alex arhz..dey both arh...tsk tsk...made us luff until vv maddd~ after tt....went 7 11 in the middle of the nite....a weird uncle drove us there in a private bus..charge us $5...haha... at there...i suddenli feel vv down again... dunno lehz... tink bout sum tings again.. when i not happi...den look vv slpy....which is gd arhz..heez...den went back...i fergot wad i doing..but fell asleep unknowingli~~ wake up quite earli..to send alex off...feel quite bad..nv go with him to eat breakfast... den went back to wake all of dem up~~ we went to eat in habourfrnt after tt.... i feel vv tired..exhausted..while my mind was so confused... tink alot alot alot....on the bus trip.... den took a super super super long ride back to tampines...take until vv sian...coz like take bout 2 hours ehzz...din't slp much...scared lata zirui miss e stop..so i set alarm clock...20 minutes...n wake up...in orchard...so i set another 30 minutes..wake up...stunned...at macpherson...i was like...walamak...did i take the wrong bus..hahaz..den finalli see bedok reservoir den not so worried le.. reach home at 2pm and wake up at 8+ den slp again until morning..decided not to go sch..coz nt reallie feeling well..den decided to study at home~~ had loads of dream...coz got alot slp! hahaz! overall i enjoyed myself thoroughli.... love ONE CLiQue!! heeez....i dunno.....simply love their company~~ everyone i like alot...nobodi i dun like de..... mabbe bcoz of dem...i love council vvvv much...reallie dun mind doing council stuffs...till late..... k larhz.... but sianded when i see my parents...dey kp nianing mi bout the chalet money...i listen until ultra sianz...muz ask dem fer money le...